AdderLink INFINITY Dual 2020T, Transmitter - Model No. ALIF2020T-US - KVMGalore® | Tech Solutions Made Easy™
Adder
  • Compare to MSRP $1,425.00
  • You save$71.25
  • Our Price $1,353.75
For additional views click on an image below
Image 1 of 6 - AdderLink INFINITY Dual 2020T Transmitter unit, front view. view
Image 2 of 6 - AdderLink INFINITY Dual 2020T Transmitter unit, back view. view

Image 3 of 6 view
Image 4 of 6 view

Image 5 of 6 view
Image 6 of 6 view

AdderLink INFINITY Dual 2020T, Transmitter

Model No. ALIF2020T-US In stock

AdderLink INFINITY Dual 2020T, Transmitter
Buy this item and earn 1,354 ClubPoints.

ALIF2020T: Dual link DVI, dual head DVI, dual IP carrier type (copper & fiber) network DVI/USB extender 

pure digital media extension over IP featuring dual head & dual link video, digital audio, USB true emulation, network multicast, device switching and EPG style user interface, with Magic Eye functionality 


Note: Receiver units are purchased separately

AdderLink INFINITY (ALIF) Dual 2020 is an IP-based high performance KVM (keyboard, video and mouse) extender that forms part of the ALIF matrix solution. This enables you to locate your critical computing hardware in a secure and temperature controlled environment away from the user work station, whilst maintaining a pixel perfect desktop experience.

AdderLink INFINITY Dual is fully compatible with AdderLink INFINITY and A.I.M. Management Interface.

AdderLink INFINITY Dual 2020Perfect digital video, real time control
Using a spatially-lossless encoding system, with 1:1 pixel mapping, AdderLink INFINITY provides pixel perfect and color accurate video with no artefacts. The digital video you receive is the same as the digital video leaving the remote computer.

Single CATx cable or fiber with immunity from interference
Using standard IP technology means you have the choice of a single structured cable (CATx) or fiber connection. The result is that you achieve reliable links without interferance. AdderLink INFINITY Dual 2020 also offers the option of up to 6.2 miles distances with fiber.

Unlimited extension distances
Extension distance is not limited to a single 330 foot cable length. If you need to extend further, simply add a 1GbE network device to achieve an additional 330 feet. The units are also fitted with SFP cages to accept fiber optic transceivers which enable much greater extension distances.

Support for MacPro (dithered video)
Some graphics cards use a technique called dithering to give the appearance of a deeper color depth than is actually the case. As a result, dithering can significantly increase the normal video data rates. ALIF2002T has a feature called Magic Eye which supports dithering without allowing it to degrade overall link performance.

USB 2.0 with class control
Enables connection of USB devices from mice and keyboards through to graphics tablets, jog shuttles, joysticks and 3D explorers, alongside mass storage devices. For applications where security is of high importance, the system has the ability to disable the use of non-HID devices, meaning there is no need to physically block USB ports to prevent the use of mass storage devices.

EDID management
Intelligent EDID management allows the true characteristics of the monitor to be passed back to the computer. This ensures perfect video display without additional configuration.

Plug and Play
AdderLink INFINITY extender devices are delivered in a zero config state so you can plug them in and start working on them straight away. There is no need for drivers or software to be installed.

Redundant network operation
The units are able to detect whether the network is in operation and can automatically change to its second network port if it detects a failure.

AdderLink INFINITY matrix
With the addition of AdderLink INFINITY Management system (A.I.M.) you can turn multiple point-to-point extenders into a truly scalable digital KVM matrix system that allows any workstation to link with any computer connected to the network.

 

Listed below are additional products to consider which are compatible with AdderLink INFINITY Dual 2020T, Transmitter. These items may be required to complete your system.

AdderLink INFINITY Dual 2020R, Receiver

1) AdderLink INFINITY Dual 2020R, Receiver

    Model No. ALIF2020R-US

$1,353.75

Compare to MSRP $1,425.00 - You save $71.25

Adder
Adder Rack Kit

2) Adder Rack Kit

    Model No. RMK4S

$71.10

Compare to MSRP $79.00 - You save $7.90

Adder
SFP Multimode

3) SFP Multimode

    Model No. SFP-MM-LC

$90.25

Compare to MSRP $95.00 - You save $4.75

Adder
SFP Singlemode

4) SFP Singlemode

    Model No. SFP-SM-LC

$166.25

Compare to MSRP $175.00 - You save $8.75

Adder
AdderLink INFINITY Manager (AIM)

5) AdderLink INFINITY Manager (AIM)

    Model No. AIM-24-US

$4,032.75

Compare to MSRP $4,245.00 - You save $212.25

Adder