2A-136G - Model No. 2A-136G - KVMGalore® | Tech Solutions Made Easy™
ATEN
  • Compare to MSRP $160.00
  • You save$40.01
  • Our Price $119.99
For additional views click on an image below
Image 1 of 1 view

2A-136G

Model No. 2A-136G In stock

2A-136G
Buy this item and earn 120 ClubPoints.

Fiber multi-mode 1.25G SFP transceiver modules 

1800 feet; 2 pieces per package 


• Extend your network connectivity up to 1800 feet
• Differential inputs and outputs
• Small form factor pluggable MSA (SFP multi-source agreements standards compliant)

2A-136G fiber multi-mode 1.25G SFP transceiver module provides 1 GbE connectivity up to 1800 feet.

The transceiver can be installed in both Transmitters and Teceivers.

As a hotpluggable module with a standard duplex connector for fiber communications, 2A-136G works with multi-mode-fiber (SMF) connections and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm which makes it a cost-effective and high performance transceiver.

Features and Benefits
• Compliant with SFF-8472 MSA digital diagnostic monitor (DDM), internal calibration
• Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825 Compliant. Complies with EN60825-1 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
• Operation temperature from 0° C to 70° C
• RoHS compliant