Mini HDMI Fiber 4K Extender Kit - Model No. 500461 - KVMGalore® | Tech Solutions Made Easy™
MuxLab
  • Compare to MSRP $848.00
  • You save$269.00
  • Our Price $579.00
For additional views click on an image below
Image 1 of 3 view
Image 2 of 3 view

Image 3 of 3 view

Mini HDMI Fiber 4K Extender Kit

Model No. 500461 In stock

Mini HDMI Fiber 4K Extender Kit
Buy this item and earn 579 ClubPoints.

500461: Connect an HDMI source to a remote display (point-to-point) 

up to 984 feet apart over Duplex LC Multimode fiber strand 


The Mini HDMI Fiber 4K Extender Kit allows an HDMI source, such as a BluRay, to be extended to a monitor or projector via dual fiber connection.

Typical Applications
• Digital signage
• Commercial AV systems
• Classroom projector systems
• Boardroom systems
• Collaborative PC systems
• Medical information systems

MuxLab Pro Audio Video

Features and Benefits
• HDMI 1.4a support
• HDCP support
• Compact design
• Distance up to 984 feet (300m) using LC Duplex multimode 50/125 μm OM3 fiber cable
• Supports 4K @ 24, 25, 30Hz
• Micro USB power connector: Power via external device with supplied USB Type-A to USB-Micro cable
• Metallic enclosure for better heat dissipation