AdderLink INFINITY 2102 Receiver - Model No. ALIF2102R-US - KVMGalore® | Tech Solutions Made Easy™
Adder
  • MSRP $1,815.00
  • Savings$182.00
  • Our Price $1,633.00
For additional views click on an image below
Image 1 of 6 - AdderLink INFINITY 2102 Receiver, front view. view
Image 2 of 6 - AdderLink INFINITY 2102 Receiver, front view. view

Image 3 of 6 - AdderLink INFINITY 2102 Receiver, back view. view
Image 4 of 6 - AdderLink INFINITY 2102 Receiver, back view. view

Image 5 of 6 view
Image 6 of 6 view

AdderLink INFINITY 2102 Receiver

Model No. ALIF2102R-US Out of stock

AdderLink INFINITY 2102 Receiver
Buy this item and earn 1,633 ClubPoints.

ALIF2102R: Dual- or single-head DisplayPort video, audio and USB 2.0 receiver 

over 1GbE IP network, with one CATx and one SFP link ports 


Note: Transmitter units are purchased separately

• Supports dual link speeds up to 1GbE using either CATx and/or fiber
• Plug and play
• 328 foot extension distance on a single CATx; greater extension distances using a standard IP network
• Up to 1640 feet to 12 miles extension distance over a single length of fiber
• Video resolutions up to 1x 2560x1600 @ 60Hz or 2x 1920x1200 @ 60Hz
• USB mass storage devices supported plus keyboard, mouse, tablet and touch
• Bi-directional analog audio (with combined headset jack)
• Support for Mac Pro®
• Redundant network operation
• Dual touch screen support including onscreen keyboard and floating launch button
• Supports advance diagnostic and troubleshooting tools

ADDERLink® INFINITY 2102 is a high performance IP KVM (keyboard, video and mouse) extender that forms part of the ADDERLink® INFINITY matrix solution. This enables the relocation of critical computing hardware into a secure and temperature controlled environment away from the user work station, while maintaining a pixel-perfect desktop experience.

AdderLink INFINITY 2102 is fully compatible with AdderLink INFINITY Manager (AIM).

Learn more...

Perfect digital video, real time control
Using a spatially-lossless encoding system, with 1:1 pixel mapping, ADDERLink® INFINITY (ALIF) 2102 provides pixel-perfect and color accurate video with no artifacts. The digital video received is the same as the digital video leaving the remote computer.

AdderLink INFINITY Dual

Single CATx cable or fiber with immunity from interference
Using standard IP technology allows a connectivity choice of single structured cable (CATx) or fiber, achieving reliable links without interference.

Extension distances
Extension distance is not limited to a single 328 foot cable length - it can be extended further by adding a 1GbE network device to achieve an additional 328 feet. The units are fitted with SFP cages to accept fiber optic transceivers which enable much greater extension distances of up to 12 miles.

Support for Mac Pro® (dithered video)
Some graphics cards use a technique called dithering to give the appearance of a deeper color depth than is actually the case. Dithering can significantly increase the normal video data rates. ALIF2102 Tx has a feature called Magic Eye which supports dithering without allowing it to degrade overall link performance.

USB 2.0 with class control
Enables connection of USB devices such as mouse and keyboard, graphics tablets, jog shuttles, joysticks, and 3D explorers, alongside mass storage devices.
For applications where security is of high importance, the system has the ability to disable the use of non-HID devices, meaning there is no need to physically block USB ports to prevent the use of mass storage devices.

EDID management
Intelligent EDID management allows the true characteristics of the monitor to be passed back to the computer. This ensures perfect video display without additional configuration.

Plug and Play
All ALIF extender devices are delivered in a zero config state so you can plug them in and start working on them straight away. There is no need for drivers or software to be installed.

Redundant network operation
The units support network teaming, allowing for full network redundancy and increased resilience for mission critical applications.

ADDERLink INFINITY matrix
With the addition of the ADDERLink INFINITY Management System (AIM), multiple point-to-point extenders can be turned into a truly scalable digital KVM matrix system, that allows any workstation to link with any computer connected to the network.

In the Box
1x AdderLink INFINITY 2102 Receiver
1x Power supply unit
1x IEC power cable

 

Listed below are additional products to consider which are compatible with AdderLink INFINITY 2102 Receiver. These items may be required to complete your system.

AdderLink INFINITY 2102 Transmitter

1) AdderLink INFINITY 2102 Transmitter

    Model No. ALIF2102T-US

$1,633.00

MSRP: $1,815.00 - You save $182.00

Adder
RMK15 Dual-Unit Rack-Mount Shelf

2) RMK15 Dual-Unit Rack-Mount Shelf

    Model No. RMK15

$103.49

MSRP: $115.00 - You save $11.51

Adder
SFP Multimode

3) SFP Multimode

    Model No. SFP-MM-LC

$58.49

MSRP: $65.00 - You save $6.51

Adder
SFP Singlemode

4) SFP Singlemode

    Model No. SFP-SM-LC

$89.99

MSRP: $100.00 - You save $10.01

Adder
1000BaseT Copper SFP Transceiver

5) 1000BaseT Copper SFP Transceiver

    Model No. SFP-CATX-RJ45

$89.99

MSRP: $100.00 - You save $10.01

Adder
4.25G Multimode SFP Transceiver

6) 4.25G Multimode SFP Transceiver

    Model No. SFP-MM-LC-4G

$94.49

MSRP: $105.00 - You save $10.51

Adder
4.25G Singlemode SFP Transceiver

7) 4.25G Singlemode SFP Transceiver

    Model No. SFP-SM-LC-4G

$252.00

MSRP: $280.00 - You save $28.00

Adder
AdderLink INFINITY Manager (AIM)

8) AdderLink INFINITY Manager (AIM)

    Model No. ASP-001-US

$4,203.00

MSRP: $4,670.00 - You save $467.00

Adder
AdderLink INFINITY Endpoint 1-Year Enhanced Warranty

9) AdderLink INFINITY Endpoint 1-Year Enhanced Warranty

    Model No. EW-ALIF

$103.49

MSRP: $115.00 - You save $11.51

Adder
Comparing