DVI KVM Extenders over Fiber-Optic - KVMGalore® | Tech Solutions Made Easy™
DVI KVM Extenders over Fiber-Optic
SmartAVI

DVI KVM Extenders over Fiber-Optic

Extend a DVI/USB (or PS/2) computer with optional stereo-audio, RS232 and USB peripherals up to 15 kilometers away using fiber-optics cables
Read more below...

1) FDX-2000 Model No. FDX-2000S In stock

FREE GROUND SHIPPING!


$1,424.00 Compare to MSRP $1,899.00 - You save $475.00

2) FDX-2500 Model No. FDX-2500S In stock

FREE GROUND SHIPPING!


$2,775.00 Compare to MSRP $3,700.00 - You save $925.00

3) FDX-3000 Model No. FDX-3000S In stock

FREE GROUND SHIPPING!


$1,499.00 Compare to MSRP $1,999.00 - You save $500.00

4) FDX-3500 Model No. FDX-3500S In stock

FREE GROUND SHIPPING!


$2,925.00 Compare to MSRP $3,900.00 - You save $975.00

5) FDX-Mini Model No. FDX-MINI-S Out of stock

FREE GROUND SHIPPING!


$524.00 Compare to MSRP $699.00 - You save $175.00

6) SFX Model No. SFX-M-S In stock

FREE GROUND SHIPPING!


$2,399.00 Compare to MSRP $3,199.00 - You save $800.00

Access a computer with DVI-D video, USB (or PS/2) keyboard/mouse

and optional audio, serial RS232 and USB peripherals, located up to 15 kilometers away using fiber-optics cables


FDX-2000 – Extends DVI video and PS/2 keyboard/mouse; 1,400 feet; multimode fiber optic cable.

FDX-2500 – Extends DVI video and PS/2 keyboard/mouse; 15 kilometers; singlemode fiber optic cable.

FDX-3000 – Extends DVI video and USB keyboard/mouse; 1,400 feet; multimode fiber optic cable.

FDX-3500 – Extends DVI video and USB keyboard/mouse; 15 kilometers; singlemode fiber optic cable.

FDX-Mini – Extends DVI video, USB keyboard/mouse and RS-232 ; 1,400 feet; multimode fiber optic cable.

SFX – Extends DVI-D video, USB keyboard/mouse, USB 2.0 peripherals, RS232 and stereo audio; 1,500 feet; 2x LC-LC Multimode fiber cables.